First World Cup match
Forum index >> Bug reports >> First World Cup match
 
Posted on 2021-01-09 10:10:36   
Bogomil
Posts: 5
Joined: 2017-05-28
Offline
Has any team prepared the line-up and played with a bot?
I made an alineation and it has not been put.

Posted on 2021-01-10 8:50:28   
Hampus
Posts: 59
Joined: 2020-06-04
Offline
My set up was as I set it.

Sucks if something went wrong for you. Hope it won't happen again

/Matteprofessorn

Posted on 2021-01-10 9:28:33   
Bogomil
Posts: 5
Joined: 2017-05-28
Offline
I thought I saw some bot line-ups on several teams.
That's why I ask if there has been any problem.
To make sure I didn't do the party's strategy wrong.

Posted on 2021-01-16 14:04:35   
Bogomil
Posts: 5
Joined: 2017-05-28
Offline
Second match. Second bot alineation.
Does anyone control this game?

Posted on 2021-01-16 14:18:21   
Alexsoulsay
Posts: 1248
Joined: 2012-07-09
Offline
Bogomil wrote:

Second match. Second bot alineation.
Does anyone control this game?



https://www.teamhb.org/index.php?page=home&subpage=contact

Try it?

Posted on 2021-01-16 14:27:52   
Bogomil
Posts: 5
Joined: 2017-05-28
Offline
Alexsoulsay wrote:

Bogomil wrote:

Second match. Second bot alineation.
Does anyone control this game?



https://www.teamhb.org/index.php?page=home&subpage=contact

Try it?



I have already done so. Thanks
Although it seems to me that they don't care too much.

Posted on 2021-01-16 14:57:48   
Alexsoulsay
Posts: 1248
Joined: 2012-07-09
Offline
Bogomil wrote:

Alexsoulsay wrote:

Bogomil wrote:

Second match. Second bot alineation.
Does anyone control this game?



https://www.teamhb.org/index.php?page=home&subpage=contact

Try it?



I have already done so. Thanks
Although it seems to me that they don't care too much.



Too much not, but sometimes yes
Forum index >> Bug reports >> First World Cup match