Iron League
Forum index >> Friendly cups >> Iron League Goto page : 1, 2
 
Posted on 2015-09-09 19:13:18   
Marek_Koniarek
Posts: 11
I’d like to invite everyone to a friendly tournament.

Cup will be divided into two stages. The group phase will include 16 teams in 4 groups. Each team meets the others in its group in a round-robin format in a single match at the bigger arena. Winners of groups will play with the runners-up. The 4th and 3rd places will play on the same rule for places 9-12. The knock-out stage will be played in a two-legged format, excluding final match.

Participatinon:

If you want to take part in tournament, please declare it in private message to me.
The cup will start as soon as all participants sign in. I will announce groups line-ups then.

Walkovers:

Deadline of arranging a friendly is on Friday at 23.59. On Saturday you can send complaints by private message. If complaint is judged positively, the team will win 20-0 and get 2 points for the win. Otherwise the score will be 0-0 and both teams will end with 0 points.

To give you more fun I’ll keep statistics of goalkeepers and field players:

For goalies:
- saves
- 7m saves
- percentage statistics

For the field players:
- Goals
- 7m goals
- Fair play classification

Everybody is invited!


The registration is over!
First row will be played on 28th of September.



If anyone is signed in but will not be able to take part, please inform me. I will put a team from reserve list on your place.

For more information please contact with me.
Last edited on 2015-09-17 at 12:53

Posted on 2015-09-09 19:18:13   
Marek_Koniarek
Posts: 11
Participants list:
1. MKS Zagłębie Lubin
2. South Town HB
3. Budweiss Squirrels
4. hz teplice
5. RK Djakovo
6. Ahrem Dragons
7. Team de Tom
8. CD.Bidasoa
9. Rhein-Neckar Lowen
10. AL MAKEREM DE MAHDIA
11. Wolat
12. Star team
13. Nordfjord
14. Ideal Sport
15. Rk Osvit
16. Pirmasens Royals


Reserve list:
1. Afyon Steelers
2. Les Bisounours
Last edited on 2015-09-16 at 17:48

Posted on 2015-09-09 21:19:01   
bmack60
Posts: 8
User Name:bmack60
Team South Town HB
League Pan America III.9
Country:Canada

Posted on 2015-09-14 20:40:37   
Ferriouze 5344
Posts: 122
Joined: 2012-03-29
Offline
ok for me
Thank you

Génération Kana 2018 Top Div région Méditerranée

Posted on 2015-09-15 17:35:36   
werner
Posts: 2
I would like to Play in the Iron League Greetíngs

Posted on 2015-09-15 18:19:05   
lorenzo
Posts: 219
I would like play the cup

Posted on 2015-09-16 9:31:32   
Victormartin
Posts: 9
I would like to play

Posted on 2015-09-20 10:30:39   
Marek_Koniarek
Posts: 11
Theese are the groups:

Group A
................................P.W.T.L.GS.GL.GD.Pts
Rk Osvit....................3 3 0 0 89 64 25 6
Ideal Sport................3 2 0 1 90 52 38 4
South Town HB.........3 1 0 2 46 75 -29 2
MKS Zagłębie Lubin....2 0 0 2 59 93 -34 0


Group B
........................................P.W.T.L.GS.GL.GD.Pts
AL MAKEREM DE MAHDIA..3 3 0 0 106 58 48 6
Ahrem Dragons................ 3 2 0 1 107 64 43 4
CD.Bidasoa........................3 1 0 2 93 77 16 2
Nordfjord.......................... 3 0 0 3 5 112 -107 0

Group C
................................P.W.T.L.GS.GL.GD.Pts
Pirmasens Royals...... 2 1 1 0 35 28 7 2
RK Djakovo............... 2 0 1 1 28 35 -7 0
Rhein-Neckar Lowen. 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
hz teplice.................. 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0


Group D
................................P.W.T.L.GS.GL.GD.Pts
Team de Tom........... 3 3 0 0 82 38 44 6
Budweiss Squirrels.... 3 2 0 1 60 77 -17 4
Wolat....................... 3 1 0 2 65 59 6 2
Star team................ 2 1 0 3 20 53 -33 2




P-matches played, W-matches won, T-matches tied, L-matches lost, GS-goals scored, GL-goals lost, GD-goals difference, Pts-points
Last edited on 2015-10-12 at 23:43

Posted on 2015-09-20 10:38:03   
Marek_Koniarek
Posts: 11
Match schedule:
28.09
MKS Zagłębie Lubin 29-32 Rk Osvit
Ideal Sport 34-6 South Town HB

AL MAKEREM DE MAHDIA 33-29 Ahrem Dragons
CD.Bidasoa 34-4 Nordfjord

RK Djakovo 28-35 Pirmasens Royals
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 0-0 (w) hz teplice

Team de Tom 29-21 Wolat
Budweiss Squirrels 13-20 Star team

05.10
MKS Zagłębie Lubin 19-31 Ideal Sport
Rk Osvit 30-10 South Town HB

AL MAKEREM DE MAHDIA 36-29 CD.Bidasoa
Ahrem Dragons 41-1 Nordfjord

RK Djakovo 0-0 (w) Rhein-Neckar Lowen
Pirmasens Royals 0-0 (w) hz teplice

Team de Tom 33-17 Budweiss Squirrels
Wolat 20-0 (w) Star team

12.10
MKS Zagłębie Lubin 11-30 South Town HB
Rk Osvit 27-25 Ideal Sport

AL MAKEREM DE MAHDIA 37-0 Nordfjord
Ahrem Dragons 37-30 CD.Bidasoa

RK Djakovo 0-0 (w) hz teplice
Pirmasens Royals 0-0 (w) Rhein-Neckar Lowen

Team de Tom 20-0 (w) Star team
Wolat 24-30 Budweiss Squirrels

Please remember the games are played on the bigger arena!
Last edited on 2015-10-12 at 23:48

Posted on 2015-09-20 10:38:47   
Marek_Koniarek
Posts: 11
TOP SCORERS LIST
GOALS
1. Martin Alpers Ahrem Dragons 18
1. Eik Reinke Ahrem Dragons 18
3. Stefanel Lomidze MKS Zagłębie Lubin 17
3. Danjel Blatančić AL MAKEREM DE MAHDIA 17
5. Francisco Alquezar CD.Bidasoa 16

7M GOALS
1. Augusto Piller CD.Bidasoa 6
2. Aleksandar Stanojkovski Pirmasens Royals 5
3. Stefanel Lomidze MKS Zagłębie Lubin 4
4. Jacques Blaha Ahrem Dragons 3
5. Eryk Bienia CD.Bidasoa 2
5. Emil Anderbro South Town HB 2
5. Gwidon Pieróg MKS Zagłębie Lubin 2
5. Marcello Domizzi South Town HB 2
5. Slavko Milevski Budweiss Squirrels 2


TOP GOALIES LIST
SAVES PERCENTAGE
1. Alfons Kapera Ideal Sport 92%
2. Sebastião de Barros Star team 52%
3. Siegfrid Frisch Team de Tom 41%

7M SAVES PERCENTAGE
1. Boleslav Šimůnek Pirmasens Royals 100%
2. Sven Hase Ahrem Dragons 100%
3. Adolf Jewuła Budweiss Squirrels 50%

TOTAL SAVES
1. Siegfrid Frisch Team de Tom 26
2. Alfons Kapera Ideal Sport 22
3. Sven Hase Ahrem Dragons 17

TOTAL 7M SAVES
1. Ruggero Mora Ideal Sport 2
1. Boleslav Šimůnek Pirmasens Royals 2
3. Siegfrid Frisch Team de Tom 1
3. Sven Hase Ahrem Dragons 1
3. Adolf Jewuła Budweiss Squirrels 1
Forum index >> Friendly cups >> Iron League Goto page : 1, 2