Grzymislaw | |
|
IV world cup qualification games:
Group A
Argentina 15 - 36 Romania
Belgium 27 - 27 France
Romania 29 - 25 Belgium
France 34 - 20 Argentina
Argentina 23 - 32 Belgium
France 27 - 24 Romania
Romania 39 - 12 Argentina
France 25 - 27 Belgium
Belgium 31 - 30 Romania
Argentina 24 - 38 France
Belgium 33 - 13 Argentina
Romania 25 - 27 France
Final classification:
1.France 9pts +31
2.Belgium 9pts +28
3.Romania 6pts +46
4.Argentina 0pts -105
Group B
Poland 35-7 Austria
Croatia 28-29 Slovenia
Austria 18-42 Croatia
Slovenia 35-25 Poland
Poland 29-29 Croatia
Slovenia 34-19 Austria
Austria 20-36 Poland
Slovenia 31-31 Croatia
Croatia 33-28 Austria
Poland 29-29 Slovenia
Croatia 29-32 Poland
Austria 20-36 Slovenia
Final classification:
1.Slovenia 10pts +42
2.Poland 8pts +37
3.Croatia 6pts +25
4.Austria 0pts -104
Group C
UK 27-30 Switzerland
Sweden 32-24 Czech Republic
Switzerland 12-26 Sweden
Czech Republic 36-34 UK
UK 27-33 Sweden
Czech Republic 33-28 Switzerland
Switzerland 36-32 UK
Czech Republic 27-27 Sweden
Sweden 24-10 Switzerland
UK 23-32 Czech Republic
Sweden 29-22 UK
Switzerland 26-35 Czech Republic
Final classification:
1.Sweden 11pts +49
2.Czech Republic 9pts +17
3.Switzerland 4pts -35
4.UK 0pts -31
Group D
Slovakia 27-31 Spain
China 20-31 Macedonia
Spain 27-17 China
Macedonia 30-27 Slovakia
Slovakia 26-17 China
Macedonia 30-26 Spain
Spain 30-26 Slovakia
Macedonia 39-20 China
China 16-30 Spain
Slovakia 28-25 Macedonia
China 6-27 Slovakia
Spain 25-34 Macedonia
Final classification:
1.Macedonia 10pts +43
2.Spain 8pts +19
3.Slovakia 6pts +22
4.China 0pts -84
Group E
Germany 28-24 USA
Australia 19-33 Serbia
USA 32-20 Australia
Serbia 23-32 Germany
Germany 34-24 Australia
Serbia 29-34 USA
USA 31-34 Germany
Serbia 32-21 Australia
Australia 20-31 USA
Germany 29-26 Serbia
Australia 19-34 Germany
USA 33-34 Serbia
Final classification:
1.Germany 12pts +44
2.USA 6pts +20
3.Serbia 6pts +9
4.Australia 0pts -73
Group F
Ukraine 35-37 Italy
Iceland 20-31 Canada
Italy 36-23 Iceland
Canada 35-23 Ukraine
Ukraine 38-25 Iceland
Canada 19-29 Italy
Italy 39-30 Ukraine
Canada 20-21 Iceland
Iceland 12-35 Italy
Ukraine 28-18 Canada
Iceland 24-32 Ukraine
Italy 24-15 Canada
Final classification:
1.Italy 12pts +66
2.Ukraine 6pts +8
3.Canada 4pts -7
4.Iceland 2pts -67
Group G
Hungary 35-24 Latvia
Bosnia & Herzegovina 29-15 Portugal
Latvia 31-29 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Portugal 19-31 Hungary
Hungary 29-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Portugal 33-35 Latvia
Latvia 27-29 Hungary
Portugal 32-32 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina 34-27 Latvia
Hungary 34-17 Portugal
Bosnia & Herzegovina 23-26 Hungary
Latvia 36-24 Portugal
Final classification:
1.Hungary 12pts +50
2.Latvia 6pts -4
3.Bosnia & Herzegovina 5pts +11
4.Portugal 1pts -57
Group H
Netherlands 31-24 Denmark
Russia 32-40 Brazil
Denmark 27-29 Russia
Brazil 27-31 Netherlands
Netherlands 22-34 Russia
Brazil 26-42 Denmark
Denmark 34-33 Netherlands
Brazil 28-22 Russia
Russia 32-30 Denmark
Netherlands 34-35 Brazil
Russia 23-30 Netherlands
Denmark 43-32 Brazil
Final classification:
1.Denmark 6pts +7
2.Netherlands 6pts +4
3.Russia 6pts -5
4.Brazil 6pts -6 |
|
|